137, Hetton Road, LS8 3AF
137 Hetton Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £241,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £241,000 2.7% -0.1% Aug 2006 £146,000 25.0% 22.6% Apr 2003 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Hetton Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,510 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £241,000 £2,510 £244,848 £2,550 Aug 2006 £146,000 £1,521 £290,986 £3,031 Apr 2003 £70,000 £729 £235,505 £2,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Hetton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Hetton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: