15, Myrtle Way, HU15 1SR
15 Myrtle Way is a 193 m² detached home in Brough. It sold for £403,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £403,000 1.3% -1.4% May 2004 £303,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Myrtle Way.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £403,000 £2,088 £388,097 £2,011 May 2004 £303,999 £1,575 £431,153 £2,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brough are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,930 per square metre (£204 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Myrtle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Myrtle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.