38, Moonstone Square, ME10 5JN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £367,500 Aug 2025 2.7% -0.1% £371,274 £215,000 Jun 2005 na na £365,539 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,763 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,160 per square metre (£285 and £386 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sittingbourne ME10-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £408,000 and £553,000 (133 m² × typical £/sqm in Sittingbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Moonstone Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Moonstone Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: