22, Brookbridge Close, PR5 4DF
22 Brookbridge Close is a 135 m² detached home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £415,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Brookbridge Close.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £415,000 £3,074 £412,900 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,900. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Brookbridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Brookbridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.