12, Blyford Way, IP11 2FW
12 Blyford Way is a 79 m² terraced home in Felixstowe. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,164 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,116 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £250,000 £3,165 £246,203 £3,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,550 per square metre (£220 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.