11, Ryecroft Crescent, HX2 0PS
11 Ryecroft Crescent is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Halifax. It sold for £137,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£137,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,957 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,951 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £137,000 £1,957 £136,551 £1,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halifax are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,600 per square metre (£165 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.