Property data
Sale history
£70,000 on Aug 2025
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,134 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £70,000 £1,111 £71,448 £1,134

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: