10, Ridge Close, LN2 3UB
10 Ridge Close is a 105 m² detached home in Welton. It sold for £365,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Ridge Close.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £365,000 £3,476 £354,678 £3,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.