Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,200 Sep 2025 5.3% 2.6% £233,932
£66,000 Nov 2001 na na £231,108
Floor plan
Floorplan 195
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,217 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME5-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £239,000 and £314,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 195 Sundridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 195 Sundridge Drive.

Photos for 195 Sundridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.