20, Wilding Way, BB12 8ES
20 Wilding Way is a 118 m² terraced home in Padiham. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jul 2025
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Wilding Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £230,000 £1,949 £245,442 £2,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LAN183117
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Wilding Way, Padiham, Burnley
- Owner
-
ROCKHAVEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 16453107)
Proprietor address: Rockhaven, Ribchester Road, Clayton Le Dale, Blackburn, BB1 9EG
Price paid on title: £230,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Aug 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Wilding Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Wilding Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.