12, Queen Eleanors Road, GU2 7SL
12 Queen Eleanors Road is a 145 m² detached home in Guildford. It sold for £825,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£825,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,689 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,616 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £825,000 £5,690 £814,355 £5,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £814,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £774,000 and £998,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.