Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2025 £217,000 2.8% -0.0%
Dec 2007 £132,500 6.5% 3.8%
Nov 2006 £123,995 21.0% 18.2%
Dec 2004 £85,995 11.8% 9.9%
Jan 2001 £55,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Imperial Drive.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,918 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £217,000 £2,893 £218,872 £2,918
Dec 2007 £132,500 £1,767 £232,686 £3,102
Nov 2006 £123,995 £1,653 £220,969 £2,946
Dec 2004 £85,995 £1,147 £174,227 £2,323
Jan 2001 £55,500 £740 £238,926 £3,186

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Imperial Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Imperial Drive.

Photos for 5 Imperial Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.