10, Walnut Tree Place, CO10 1AN
10 Walnut Tree Place is a 91 m² flat in Sudbury. It sold for £158,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £158,500 -3.1% -6.6% Apr 2018 £199,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Walnut Tree Place.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,741 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,728 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £158,500 £1,742 £157,254 £1,728 Apr 2018 £199,950 £2,197 £188,843 £2,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,780 per square metre (£257 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Walnut Tree Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Walnut Tree Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.