Property data
Sale history
£610,000 on Jul 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Pear Tree Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,288 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,254 per square metre (£581 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £610,000 £6,289 £606,678 £6,254

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £606,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
772 square metres (8,310 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Pear Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Pear Tree Drive.

Photos for 1 Pear Tree Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2015 15/00536
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
1 PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD, SALISBURY
Description:
Detached garage (demolition of existing); 1.2m high post and rail fencing

Planning ref:
January 2015 14/00972
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
1 PEAR TREE DRIVE, LANDFORD, SALISBURY
Description:
Single storey front and side extensions; 1no rooflight; alterations to driveway
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.