33, Barnsdale View, DN6 9DD
33 Barnsdale View is a 56 m² detached home in Norton. It sold for £155,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Barnsdale View.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,767 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £155,000 £2,768 £155,916 £2,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,920 per square metre (£173 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK593562
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 33 Barnsdale View, Norton, Doncaster
- Owner
-
A SHADE GREENER (F5) LLP
(Company reference number: OC367808)
Proprietor address: Sterling House, Maple Court, Tankersley, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S75 3DP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jan 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Barnsdale View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Barnsdale View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.