18, Berryfield Grove, ST3 5XN
18 Berryfield Grove is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £168,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £168,000 5.5% 1.3% Jun 2019 £120,000 6.0% 4.1% Dec 2017 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Berryfield Grove.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,913 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £168,000 £2,947 £166,045 £2,913 Jun 2019 £120,000 £2,105 £164,015 £2,877 Dec 2017 £110,000 £1,930 £153,070 £2,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,810 per square metre (£178 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Berryfield Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Berryfield Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.