Tolpeth, Burton Row, TA9 4BX
Tolpeth Burton Row is a 221 m² detached home in Mark. It sold for £550,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,488 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,441 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £550,000 £2,489 £539,533 £2,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 221 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,533. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mark are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,650 per square metre (£231 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 221 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £807,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 704 square metres (7,578 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.