73b, Foyle Road, SE3 7RQ
73b Foyle Road is a 144 m² flat in Westcombe Park. It sold for £985,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £985,000 4.6% 0.5% Feb 2019 £735,000 4.7% 2.5% Oct 2007 £437,500 5.3% 3.0% Dec 2004 £378,000 9.3% 7.6% Jan 2000 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73b, Foyle Road.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,840 per square metre (£635 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,661 per square metre (£619 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £985,000 £6,840 £959,162 £6,661 Feb 2019 £735,000 £5,104 £825,157 £5,730 Oct 2007 £437,500 £3,038 £682,447 £4,739 Dec 2004 £378,000 £2,625 £785,369 £5,454 Jan 2000 £245,000 £1,701 £808,218 £5,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £959,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcombe Park are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,180 per square metre (£589 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £913,000 and £1,178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73b Foyle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 73b Foyle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.