Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Jan 2025
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2025 £225,000 £2,679 £226,298 £2,694

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,298. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.