28, Grey Heights View, PR6 0TN
28 Grey Heights View is a 111 m² detached home in Chorley. It sold for £332,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£332,500 on Sep 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Grey Heights View.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,995 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £332,500 £2,995 £331,091 £2,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,260 per square metre (£135 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Grey Heights View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 28 Grey Heights View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.