Property data
Sale history
£318,000 on Aug 2025
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £318,000 £2,178 £321,799 £2,204

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandysul are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,520 per square metre (£153 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,156 square metres (12,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Pennant . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for Pennant .

Photos for Pennant
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
21 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above