Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £150,000 £2,113 £148,968 £2,098

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Heath are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,590 per square metre (£245 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Redwood Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Redwood Croft.

Photos for 37 Redwood Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
20 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.