59, Edencroft Drive, DN3 2RB
59 Edencroft Drive is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £159,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £159,000 3.5% 0.8% Mar 2003 £73,750 7.8% 6.1% Aug 1996 £44,995 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £159,000 £2,891 £158,379 £2,880 Mar 2003 £73,750 £1,341 £182,996 £3,327 Aug 1996 £44,995 £818 £173,455 £3,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Edencroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Edencroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: