Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Sep 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Welling View.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £315,000 £3,088 £315,123 £3,089

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,040 and £2,240 per square metre (£96 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Welling View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/04/2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Welling View.

Photos for 4 Welling View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Room heaters, electric.