1, Deanhill Road, SW14 7DQ
1 Deanhill Road is a 142 m² terraced home in Mortlake. It sold for £970,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£970,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,830 per square metre (£635 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,828 per square metre (£634 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £970,000 £6,831 £969,621 £6,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £969,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,320 and £10,400 per square metre (£680 and £966 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £1,039,000 and £1,477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Deanhill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Deanhill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: