17a, Green Close, SP5 2SB
17a Green Close is a 86 m² flat in Whiteparish. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17a, Green Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,857 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £325,000 £3,779 £331,699 £3,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17a Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 17a Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/08757/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17A Green Close Whiteparish
- Description:
- Demolition of existing ground floor rear conservatory and replacement with two storey rear extension to provide an open plan kitchen dinner and a third bedroom
- Planning ref:
- March 2006 S/2006/0166
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17A GREEN CLOSE, WHITEPARISH, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- ERECT REAR CONSERVATORY
- Summary:
- 13 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.