Property data
Sale history
£91,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £95,280)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,263 per sqm (£117 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Albany Park are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,300 per square metre (£380 and £492 per square foot) . See the analysis of Albany Park DA14-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 78, Davis Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: