Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2025 £339,500 3.4% -0.1%
Aug 2016 £250,000 9.1% 7.0%
Aug 1996 £43,500 44.3% 40.5%
Mar 1996 £37,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Junction Road.

Floorplan 93
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,409 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,382 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £339,500 £4,409 £337,376 £4,382
Aug 2016 £250,000 £3,247 £305,560 £3,968
Aug 1996 £43,500 £565 £259,905 £3,375
Mar 1996 £37,000 £481 £226,705 £2,944

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,340 per square metre (£394 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 93 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Junction Road.

Photos for 93 Junction Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: