160, Keldregate, HD2 1TE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £158,500 Aug 2025 6.4% 3.1% £150,702 £84,000 Jun 2015 2.7% 1.2% £129,944 £78,000 Aug 2012 -0.6% -3.2% £125,966 £82,000 Dec 2004 na na £160,005 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,085 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,350 per square metre (£140 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Huddersfield HD2-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 160, Keldregate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 160 Keldregate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 160 Keldregate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.