135, Field Common Lane, KT12 3QW
135 Field Common Lane is a 121 m² detached home in Walton-On-Thames. It sold for £567,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £567,000 4.2% 1.4% Dec 2004 £240,000 12.8% 11.1% Sep 1997 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 135, Field Common Lane.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,685 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,655 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £567,000 £4,686 £563,284 £4,655 Dec 2004 £240,000 £1,983 £537,673 £4,444 Sep 1997 £100,000 £826 £462,273 £3,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,620 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £607,000 and £801,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Field Common Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Field Common Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.