Property data
Sale history
£220,000 on Sep 2025

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Ravenhurst Road.

Floorplan 82
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £220,000 £3,438 £222,345 £3,474

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LT315213
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
82 Ravenhurst Road, Leicester
Owner
DASA LIMITED (Company reference number: 16301497)
Proprietor address: 2 Steeple Drive, Leicester, LE5 0BQ
Price paid on title: £220,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Sep 2025
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 82 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 82 Ravenhurst Road.

Photos for 82 Ravenhurst Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: