Flat 35 2, Exchange Gardens, SW8 1DF
Flat 35 2 Exchange Gardens is a 76 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £817,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£817,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,750 per square metre (£999 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,248 per square metre (£1,045 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £817,000 £10,750 £854,825 £11,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £854,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £7,620 and £12,500 per square metre (£707 and £1,161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £950,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 26 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.