Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £124,489)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£967 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Gwalchmai are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,810 per square metre (£172 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gwalchmai LL65-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Mairlys, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Mairlys . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Mairlys .

Photos for Mairlys
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
25 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.