10, Maes Clwyd, LL16 4HA
10 Maes Clwyd is a 83 m² terraced home in Llandyrnog. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,924 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £160,000 £1,928 £159,664 £1,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandyrnog are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Maes Clwyd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Maes Clwyd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: