25, Lindale Close, CH5 4RL
25 Lindale Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Connahs Quay. It sold for £215,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £215,000 4.6% 1.7% Aug 2013 £125,000 6.8% 4.6% Aug 1996 £40,500 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,721 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £215,000 £2,722 £206,062 £2,608 Aug 2013 £125,000 £1,582 £201,340 £2,549 Aug 1996 £40,500 £513 £190,685 £2,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Lindale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Lindale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.