2, Brook Street, SL4 2AA
2 Brook Street is a 126 m² terraced home in Old Windsor. It sold for £725,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,753 per square metre (£534 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,725 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £725,000 £5,754 £721,389 £5,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £631,000 and £800,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2011 11/02878/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- The Public Safety Charitable Trust Felstead House 2 - 6 Frances Road Windso
- Description:
- New entrance canopy and retention of roof safety railings
- Summary:
- 25 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: