Property data
Sale history
£307,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,231 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £307,000 £3,232 £296,323 £3,119

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sketty are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,590 per square metre (£229 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.