47, Crockham Way, SE9 3HD
47 Crockham Way is a 63 m² flat in New Eltham. It sold for £325,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £325,000 4.0% 1.2% Jul 2004 £142,000 25.2% 23.4% Mar 2002 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Crockham Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,158 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,336 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £325,000 £5,159 £336,138 £5,336 Jul 2004 £142,000 £2,254 £303,465 £4,817 Mar 2002 £85,000 £1,349 £259,889 £4,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Crockham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Crockham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D