Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£176,000 Aug 2025 4.7% 1.3% £179,897
£112,000 Oct 2015 -1.9% -3.9% £203,120
£125,000 Dec 2009 2.9% 0.7% £266,828
£119,000 Apr 2008 4.1% 1.2% £219,602
£108,000 Nov 2005 na na £211,816
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,977 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £282,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Harrison Street.

Photos for 45 Harrison Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: