Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,100,000 Mar 2025 6.0% 3.2% £1,081,143
£316,000 Sep 2003 na na £755,296
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,243 per sqm (£859 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in New Malden are now selling for between £5,740 and £7,630 per square metre (£533 and £708 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Malden KT3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £683,000 and £908,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in New Malden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 21 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2010) of 21 Cleveland Road.

Photos for 21 Cleveland Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2018 18/14667/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
21 Cleveland Road New Malden
Description:
Erection of single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
June 2018 18/14430/LDP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application refused
Address:
21 Cleveland Road New Malden
Description:
Erection of a single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.