Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Sep 2025 8.4% 5.7% £175,596
£21,000 Dec 1998 na na £95,146
Floor plan
Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,142 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hirwaun CF44-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £213,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Hirwaun). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Heol Esgyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 38 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Heol Esgyn.

Photos for 59 Heol Esgyn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2014 14/1085/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
300 Upper Richmond Road West East Sheen London
Description:
Domestic garage and garden store
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.