32, Enmore Gardens, SW14 8RF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,350,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £1,326,929)
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,926 per sqm (£922 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mortlake SW14-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,054,000 and £1,399,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Mortlake). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.