35, Alma Street, B63 2JD
35 Alma Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £210,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Alma Street.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,443 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £210,000 £2,414 £212,500 £2,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Alma Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Alma Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.