Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£170,000 Jul 2025 3.5% 0.7% £172,668
£90,000 Mar 2007 na na £155,010
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,537 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Holbrooks are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,010 per square metre (£218 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbrooks CV6-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £157,000 and £202,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbrooks). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 Hen Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 94 Hen Lane.

Photos for 94 Hen Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.