Property data
Sale history
£219,000 on Aug 2025
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,737 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2025 £219,000 £2,738 £216,395 £2,705

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,395. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.