Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2025 £235,000 1.8% -0.9%
May 2006 £165,000 18.6% 16.5%
Jul 2001 £73,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hill View Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,122 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,192 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £235,000 £4,123 £238,970 £4,192
May 2006 £165,000 £2,895 £269,050 £4,720
Jul 2001 £73,000 £1,281 £228,611 £4,011

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-Sub-Hamdon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,790 per square metre (£263 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Hill View Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Hill View Close.

Photos for 3 Hill View Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.