40, Fillies Avenue, DN4 7FS
40 Fillies Avenue is a 100 m² detached home in Bessacarr. It sold for £270,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Aug 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 40, Fillies Avenue.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £270,000 £2,700 £276,091 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Fillies Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 40 Fillies Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.