Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£227,500 Aug 2025 5.1% 1.5% £223,637
£145,000 Aug 2016 na na £181,940
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,554 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Hollesley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,540 per square metre (£255 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hollesley IP12-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £176,000 and £227,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Hollesley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Moorlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2016) of 34 Moorlands.

Photos for 34 Moorlands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.