32, Collett Road, TA2 6DD
32 Collett Road is a 123 m² terraced home in Norton Fitzwarren. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,627 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £330,000 £2,683 £323,098 £2,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Fitzwarren are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,370 per square metre (£234 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: