1 Frome View, High Street, BA12 7JG
1 Frome View High Street is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Veny. It sold for £375,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,464 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,584 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £375,000 £4,464 £385,031 £4,584 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Veny are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,370 per square metre (£287 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.